Page 1 of 18

The Occasional Rantings Of My Slow Slide Into Middle Age V: The Final Snu Snu

Posted: 25 Apr 2020, 18:59
by DaddyCool
Name: Ryan
Nicknames: DaddyGravey, Se7en, Grip Gloves, Lance Armstrong, Eastington Dogger, Rydog
Birthday: April 17th, 1984 (It's not that old!)
Gender: Male Last Time I Checked Or Until I Replace My Genitals With A Neutrino Laser
Marital Status: Married
Sexuality: Active
Location: Gloucester, UK (Originally From North Devon, Bideford-Torrington Area)
Children: Willow, Amelia and Coming Soon
Likes: Sports (Lots of Sports), TV, Reading, Movies, Video Games, Cooking and Spending Time With My Daughter
Dislikes: Soaps, Reality TV & Whingers

Re: The Occasional Rantings Of My Slow Slide Into Middle Age V: The Final Snu Snu

Posted: 25 Apr 2020, 19:02
by DaddyCool
The attachment tell-everyone.jpg is no longer available

I'm back and now 10% more juvenile

Re: The Occasional Rantings Of My Slow Slide Into Middle Age V: The Final Snu Snu

Posted: 25 Apr 2020, 19:37
by DaddyCool
Log 327

So just had a argument on which Take That song is best.

It's Shine and any other choice is wrong.

Re: The Occasional Rantings Of My Slow Slide Into Middle Age V: The Final Snu Snu

Posted: 27 Apr 2020, 00:27
by DaddyCool
Log 328

Scwifty.

Re: The Occasional Rantings Of My Slow Slide Into Middle Age V: The Final Snu Snu

Posted: 27 Apr 2020, 17:10
by DaddyCool
Log 329

So I think I've chosen my MMA entrance music after watching this Judus by Fozzy.

https://youtu.be/Zj8Mju6_aq0

Now I just need quarantine to be over so I can get training properly again.

Re: The Occasional Rantings Of My Slow Slide Into Middle Age V: The Final Snu Snu

Posted: 29 Apr 2020, 15:11
by PharaohAtem
Awsome

Re: The Occasional Rantings Of My Slow Slide Into Middle Age V: The Final Snu Snu

Posted: 29 Apr 2020, 21:06
by DaddyCool
PharaohAtem wrote:Awsome

Yeah Bern watching a lot of All Elite Wrestling lately.

Re: The Occasional Rantings Of My Slow Slide Into Middle Age V: The Final Snu Snu

Posted: 30 Apr 2020, 03:39
by PharaohAtem
It's been a while since I've watched any wrestling I used to watch it all the time.

Re: The Occasional Rantings Of My Slow Slide Into Middle Age V: The Final Snu Snu

Posted: 30 Apr 2020, 16:51
by DaddyCool
PharaohAtem wrote:It's been a while since I've watched any wrestling I used to watch it all the time.

Well it's easier to watch in the UK at the minute lots of promotions have shows on free to air TV and lots of the local promotions have youtube shows.

Re: The Occasional Rantings Of My Slow Slide Into Middle Age V: The Final Snu Snu

Posted: 30 Apr 2020, 16:53
by PharaohAtem
Cool, I sometimes watch the old ones.

Re: The Occasional Rantings Of My Slow Slide Into Middle Age V: The Final Snu Snu

Posted: 01 May 2020, 09:30
by DaddyCool
Try Defiant Wrestling they are pretty good.

Re: The Occasional Rantings Of My Slow Slide Into Middle Age V: The Final Snu Snu

Posted: 02 May 2020, 21:35
by DaddyCool
Log 330

So me and the kids have decided our wrestling stable name #NoNapsCollective

Re: The Occasional Rantings Of My Slow Slide Into Middle Age V: The Final Snu Snu

Posted: 08 May 2020, 19:02
by DaddyCool
The attachment FB_IMG_1588964472300.jpg is no longer available

Re: The Occasional Rantings Of My Slow Slide Into Middle Age V: The Final Snu Snu

Posted: 08 May 2020, 19:11
by PharaohAtem
LOL

Re: The Occasional Rantings Of My Slow Slide Into Middle Age V: The Final Snu Snu

Posted: 11 May 2020, 19:55
by DaddyCool
*bumps own journal*